updated 4-17-18

Regional Tournaments

Div B/C South East Regional
January 26, 2019 Tentative
UW-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI
Contact: Ray Scolavino

Div B West Regional
February 16, 2019
Boyceville High School, Boyceville, WI
Contact: Andy Hamm 

Div C West Regional
February 23, 2019
Menomonie High School, Menomonie, WI
Contact: Harold Vlcek

Div C North Regional
February 9, 2019
UW-Marathon County, Wausau, WI
Contact: Keith Montgomery

Div C South Central Regional
February 2, 2019 Tentative
Edgewood College, Madison, WI
Contact: Amy Schiebel 

 

 

 

INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

Belleville Invitational  (Div C)
November 10, 2018
Belleville High School, Belleville, WI
Contact: Meredith Smith
Scoring Results

Boyceville Invitational  (Div B/C)
December 1, 2018
Boyceville High School, Boyceville, WI
Contact: Andy Hamm 

Slinger Invitational (Div C)
January 5, 2019
Slinger High School, Slinger WI
Contact: Scott Gundrum

Medford Invitational (Div B/C)
January 12, 2019
Medford High School, Medford, WI
Contact: Brad Paff

UW-RF Border Battle (Div C)
January 26, 2019
UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI
Contact: Earl Blodgett
2018 Results

Badger Invitational (Div B/C)
February 23, 2019
Hamilton Middle School, Madison, WI
Contact: Bart Wakker

Marquette University High School Invitational(Div C)
March 2, 2019
MUHS, Milwaukee, WI
Contact: Nicole Williams

Regional Assignments

Note: Teams will be contacted by Regional Directors after Dec 1 on details.

Division C

North Regional-UW-Marathon County

Athens
DC Everest
Denmark
Lakeland Union
Marshfield
Medford
Mosinee
Neenah
Spencer
Wausau East
Wausau West

South Regional-Edgewood College
Baraboo
Belleville
Edgewood
La Follette
Madison Memorial
Madison West
Marshall
Middleton
Monona Grove
Mount Horeb
Oregon
Platteville
Poynette
Sun Prairie
Verona Area
Waunakee

Southeast Regional-UW-Milwaukee
Beloit Turner
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Cambridge
Chilton
Evansville
Grace Christian Academy
Harborside Academy
Indian Trail
Marquette
Nathan Hale
New Berlin Eisenhower
Prairie School
Sheboygan North
Shorewood
Slinger
Waukesha North

West Regional-Menomonie
Baldwin-Woodville
Bloomer
Boyceville
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Chippewa Falls
Colfax
Elk Mound
Elmwood
Menomonie
New Richmond
Onalaska
Osseo-Fairchild
Shell Lake
Sparta
Spring Valley
St. Croix Central
Tomah

Division B

Southeast Regional-UW-Milwaukee
Badger Ridge Middle School
Campbellsport School District
Central Middle School
Eagle School of Madison
Edgewood Campus School
Glacial Drumlin School
Hamilton Middle School
Harborside Academy
JC McKenna Middle School
Johnson Creek Middle School
Lake Country School
Lake Mills Middle School
Marshall Middle School
McNeel Intermediate
Monroe Middle School
Mount Horeb Middle School
Nikolay Middle School
Platteville Middle School
Poynette Middle School
Shorewood Intermediate School
South Park Middle School
Waunakee Middle School

West Regional-Boyceville
All Saints Catholic School
Birchwood Middle School
Boyceville Community Schools
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Eleva-Strum Middle School
Elk Mound Middle School
Elmwood Middle School
Hudson Middle School
Innovations STEM Academy
Medford Area Middle School
Menomonie Middle School
New Richmond Middle School
Spencer Middle School
Spring Valley Middle School
Stanley-Boyd Middle School
Tomah Middle School